PRIVACY POLICY

Vinser Oy is committed to protecting its service users’ privacy in accordance with the Personal Data Act (523/1999), the GDPR (EU 2016/679), the Information Society Code (917/2014), and other applicable legislation.

 

Controller:

Vinser Oy

Business ID: 2758506-1

Matinkatu 4

20810 Turku

Finland

tomi.kauppinen@vinser.fi

If you have any queries about our register, please contact:

Tomi Kauppinen

tomi.kauppinen@vinser.fi

or

Tomi Kauppinen / Vinser Oy

Matinkatu 4

20810 Turku

Finland

Register name:

Vinser Oy’s customer and marketing register

Purpose of personal data processing:

Personal data is used in customer relations, customer relations management and development, invoicing, analysis, and digital customer communications. Personal data is processed to market and provide information about the controller’s (company’s) products and services.

Register content:

The following data may be processed in the register: name, postal address, telephone number, email address, company name, business ID, delivery address, invoicing address, terms of payment, and a contact person’s name, telephone number and email.

Other customer data that may be processed in the register: invoices, deliveries, discounts, complaints, warranties.

Regular data sources:

The register’s data content is collected from the data subjects themselves. For example, data will be collected during contact with a data subject. The person providing the personal data will be responsible for the accuracy of the data and the grounds for its disclosure.

 

Regular data disclosures:

The controller will not disclose personal data to third parties unless it is required by law. Personal data will not be sent outside of the EU unless it is a technical requirement for data processing.

Data protection:

The personal data stored in the register will be kept confidential. No unauthorised persons or parties will have the right to access the register. Data is protected by passwords, firewalls and other technical measures. Databases and backups are located in locked premises. Data traffic between this website and your browser is encrypted using an HTTPS connection.

Correction, inspection and power of veto:

Customers have the right to check what data is being held about them and to request a summary of this data. Requests to check information must always be signed and sent in writing to the person in charge of the controller’s register-related matters. Requests to check information will only be accepted in writing.

If there are any errors in a customer’s data, the customer has the right to request the correction of this error. Customers also have the right to prohibit the disclosure and processing of their data for direct marketing, remote sales, and other direct marketing purposes, and to restrict the use of their personal data.

Customers have the right to request their personal data to be deleted. This right to have data deleted does not extend to the kind of personal data that we must retain for maintenance purposes, legal requirements or data security.

The processing of personal data is always based on consent and you have the right to withdraw your consent. Customers have the right to object to the processing of their personal data and to demand restrictions on the use of their personal data. If you consider that your rights have been violated with regard to data protection legislation, you have the right to make a complaint to the supervisory authority (www.tietosuoja.fi)

Deletion of data:

Personal data held in the register will be deleted when there is no longer a legal basis for its retention.

Updates:

16 September 2019

vinser-logo.jpg
Links
Coordonnées
Réseaux sociaux              

Vinser Oy

tomi.kauppinen@vinser.fi

NE: 2758506-1

+358 400 408734

Matinkatu 4

20810 Turku

Finland

  • Facebook
  • Instagram